Skip to main content

Staff

Classroom Teachers
Contact Angela Alonen  Angela Alonen Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Liv Baca-Hochhausler  Liv Baca-Hochhausler 3rd/4th Grade Teacher
Contact Victor Chacon  Victor Chacon 5th Grade Teacher
Contact Katrina Dillon  Katrina Dillon 3rd Grade Teacher
Contact Rachel Krout-norris  Rachel Krout-norris Kindergarten Teacher
Contact Irene Pallardy  Irene Pallardy 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Deborah Rodarte-shupryt  Deborah Rodarte-shupryt 1st/ 2nd Grade Teacher
Contact Mikel Rojano Uriarte  Mikel Rojano Uriarte 2nd/3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Contact Michele Trujillo  Michele Trujillo Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Contact Rebecca Whiteman  Rebecca Whiteman 4th Grade Teacher
Contact Andrea Whitlock  Andrea Whitlock 4th/5th Grade Teacher
Contact Cynthia Yu  Cynthia Yu 4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Special Education/ Gifted Teachers
Contact Cynda Bellamy  Cynda Bellamy Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
Contact Elizabeth Bolander  Elizabeth Bolander Teacher- Visually Impaired Program
Contact Katherine Boudreaux  Katherine Boudreaux Teacher- Intermediate Cross-Cat
Contact Jennifer Farrer  Jennifer Farrer Teacher- Gifted program
Contact Gabrielle Galvan  Gabrielle Galvan 5th Grade Teacher: Cross-Cat
Contact Rebecca Harmon  Rebecca Harmon Teacher -Visually Impaired Program
Contact Dinah Pierotti  Dinah Pierotti Teacher- Gifted program
Contact Christal Rimmey  Christal Rimmey Head Special Education Teacher/ Resource Teacher
Rotations Teachers
Contact Jeremy Dunham  Jeremy Dunham PE Teacher
Contact Tamara Dunham  Tamara Dunham Librarian
Support Staff
Contact Lynnette Anderson  Lynnette Anderson Educational Assistant
Contact Marly Cordova  Marly Cordova Educational Assistant
Contact Steven Faison  Steven Faison Educational Assistant
Contact Rose Garcia  Rose Garcia Educational Assistant
Contact Elizabeth Gutierrez  Elizabeth Gutierrez Educational Assistant
Contact Rose Hill  Rose Hill Educational Assistant
Contact Lich Luu  Lich Luu Educational Assistant
Contact Billie Patrick  Billie Patrick Educational Assistant
Contact William Shuster  William Shuster Educational Assistant
Contact Nancy Simbana  Nancy Simbana Educational Assistant
Contact Veronica Smith  Veronica Smith Educational Assistant
Contact Regina Strong  Regina Strong Educational Assistant
Custodial & Operations
Contact Luciano Armendariz  Luciano Armendariz Night Custodian
Contact Joseph Garcia  Joseph Garcia Night Custodian
Administration/Office Staff
Contact Alyssa Agranat  Alyssa Agranat Principal
Contact Fernanda Caso  Fernanda Caso Front Office Clerk
Health Office
Contact Hannah Brownell  Hannah Brownell School Nurse
Contact Deanne Cassin  Deanne Cassin (505) 260-2020 ex: 22705 Health Assistant
Counseling & Social Work
Contact Melissa Fagan  Melissa Fagan School Counselor
Contact Carrie Hamilton  Carrie Hamilton Social Worker
Family Liaison
Contact Corinne Martinez  Corinne Martinez Community Liaison
Special Services
Contact Lynette Ben-Back  Lynette Ben-Back Therapist: Occupational
Contact Deborah Cornish  Deborah Cornish Therapist: Physical
Cafeteria

(505) 255-9846

Instructional Coach
Contact Tiffany Rybarczyk  Tiffany Rybarczyk Instructional Coach
Intervention Specialists
Contact David Wilson  David Wilson Bilingual Interventionist
Contact Lona Young  Lona Young Interventionist/ ESL Teacher